Logo
  •    +34 935 484 509
  •   This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Privacy policy

BMC informs the Users of the BMC Web page that we respect the current legislation regarding protection of personal data, privacy of the Users and secret and safety of the personal data, adopting with this aims all the necessary technical and organizational means to avoid the loss, bad use, alteration, not authorized access and theft of the facilitated Personal data, bearing in mind the state of the technology, nature of the information and dangers to which they are exposed.

In particular, BMC informs the Users of the BMC Web page that their information of personal character only will be available for treatment when it will be adequate, pertinent and not excessive in regards to the area and certian, explicit and legitimate purposes for which they were obtained. They will be cancelled when they will not be required or pertinent for the said purpose, or when the holder requests it within his rights of cancellation.

When personal data is obtained over www.barcelonamedicalconsulting.com web page, user will be previously informed in a clear and straight form, regarding the following issues:

  • Existence of a base or treatment of information of personal character, purpose of the gathering of information and receivers of the said information.
  • Inscription of the base in the Registry of the Agency of protection of Information.
  • Obligatory or optional character of the answer to the questions that are set, as well as of the consequences of the obtaining of the information or of the refusal to give it.
  • Possibility of exercising the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and objection.
  • Identity and address of the person in charge of the treatment of the information.

The User will be the only person in charge of the filling the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or not updated information.

Any transfer to thirds of the personal data of the Users of BMC Web page will be communicated properly to the affected ones specifying the identity of the grantees and the purpose with which the transfered data will be treated.

The person in charge of the web site maintains the levels of protection safety of your information in accordance with the LOPD and its Regulation of Development, and has established all the available technical means to avoid the loss, bad use, alteration, not authorized access and theft of the information that the user facilitated over the web site, without any detriment we inform you that the security measures over the Internet are not unassailable. To achieve these targets, the user accepts that the lender obtains information by means of the corresponding authentication of the control Access panel.

The person in charge of the web site promises to fullfill the duty of secrecy and confidentiality with regard to the information contained in the automated data base in accordance with the applicable legislation, as well as to give a secure treatment.

Protection of the Information

For the use of certain services, the user will have to communicate information of personal character. For every treatment of information that BMC should realize, company will inform the user in accordance with the article 5 of the Constitutional law 15/1999, of December 13’th, of protection of information of personal character, and BMC being the only one in charge of the treatment, and in order to exercise the right of access, rectification, cancellation and objection, they will have to send a written request accompanied by his/her ID card to BMC, Plaça Catalunya 1 Planta 4ª, Barcelona, 08002, España.

Politicy of modification of the current Policy of privacy

The person in charge of the web site reserves the right to modify the present policy to adapt it to future legislative or jurisprudential innovations as well as to practices of the industry, informing previously all the users of the changes that will take place.

fondo pie

logo

  •    +34 935 484 509
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  • +34 935 484 509
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

We use cookies to facilitate the use of our website.